Class Schedule

Teacher

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Barker

 

 

 

 

PREP

English Lit 7

Language Arts 7

Brady

Utah Studies

Geog/World Civ

Geog/World Civ

Geog/World Civ

Geog/World Civ

Geog/World Civ

PREP

Burger

Band 1

Band 2

Band 3

 

 

 

 

Capell

7th Math Honors

2nd Math 1

2nd Math 1

7th Math

PREP

7th Grade Math +

7th Math

Christensen

PREP

CCA

CCA

Exp Tech 1/ 2

CCA

Woods 9/8

Woods 8/9

Clay

Health 8/9

Health 8/9

Health 8

Health 8

Health 8

Health 8/9

PREP

Cox

English 9

INC Capell

INC Capell

INC Daniels

PREP

Math 7

PREP

Daniels

PREP

English 9

English 9

English 9

English 9

English 9

English 9

Deming

Science 8

Science 8

Science 8

PREP

Science 8

Earth Systems

Earth Systems

Dibb

8th Math

8th Math

8th Math

7th Math

7th Math

PREP

8th Math

Dinkel

PREP

English 7/8

Inc Dibb

English 7/8

Math 8

8 Math

Reading 7

Evans

Ag Science

Small Animal

Small Animal

 

 

 

 

Hanks

English 8

English 8

PREP

English 8

English 8

English 8

English 8

Harmer

Aerobics

 PE / Part Skills

Prep

Part Skills

PE

Part Skills/ PE

PE

Hatch

English Lit 7

Language Arts 7

PREP

English Lit 7

Language Arts 7

English 9 H

PREP

Hotchkiss

Science 7

Biology

Biology

Science 7

PREP

Science 7

Science 7

Huff

PREP

CCA

CCA

Comp Tech/Comp S

CCA

Computer Tech

INC Computer Tech

Johnson

Foods 8

CCA

CCA

PREP

CCA

Foods 8

Foods 8/9

Last

Geog/World Civ

US History

US History

PREP

US History

US History

Geog/World Civ

Lundell

Reading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marziale

PE/Part Skills

PE

PE/Body Cond

Body Cond/PE

Weight/Part Skills

PE/Weights

Part Skills/PE

McClain

PREP

7th Math

7th Math

8th Math

7th Math

8th Math

8th Math

McFarland

PREP

English Lit 7 H

Language Arts 7 H

INC English Lit 7

INC Lang Arts 7

English Lit 7 H

Language Arts 7 H

Miller

 

 

 

 

Sports Sewing

FACS

Clothing 8/ Teen Liv

Poulson

Life Skills

Reading

Science

Math

English

PREP

Study Skills

Reber

English Lit 7

Language Arts 7

English 8 H

English 8 H

 

 

 

Rees

Geog/World Civ H

PREP

Utah Studies

Utah Studies

Geog/World Civ H

Utah Studies

Utah Studies

Sipherd

Science 7

PREP/Science7

Science 7

Science 8

Science 8

Science 8/PREP

Science 8

Solorzano

ESL

Spanish

Spanish

LIA

 

 

 

Stickney

 

 

 

 

Orchestra 1

Orchestra 2

Orchestra 3

Stoneman

US History

PREP

US History

US History

US History

PREP

US History

Sumens

PREP

General Music/Guitar

Guitar/General Music

Chorus 1

Chamber Choir

Concert Choir

Womens Choir

Urmston

Reading

Reading

English 7,8,9

Math

7th Math

Reading

PREP

Vincent

3D Art/2D Art

PREP

Art Foundations

Painting/Drawing

3D Art/3D Design

Art Foundations

2D/3D

White

Drama 3

PREP

Drama 1/Film Studies

Film Studies/Drama 1

Tech/Drama 2

English Lit 7

Language Arts 7

Kel Wright

2nd Math H

2nd Math

PREP

2nd Math

2nd Math

2nd Math H

2nd Math

Kirk Wright

Earth Systems

Earth Systems

PREP

Earth Systems

Earth Systems

Biology

Biology

Seminary

Release Time

Release Time

Release Time

Release Time

Release Time