November 2015

Five for Five Nov. 16-20

 Congratulations to our Five Dollars for Five days of perfect attendance: Makallee

7th grade (did not qualify), 8th grade: Tyson Cook ($5.00), and for 9th grade: Makallee Davenport ($10.00)

 

Panther Praise Winners Nov. 16-20

Congratulations to our panther praise winners for the week of Nov. 16th to 20th:

7th Grade: Ethan Manuta (Mr. Marziale), Jason LeFevre (Mrs. McClain), David Spencer (Mrs. Capell)

8th Grade: Bill Pyne (Mr. Marziale), Emma Lundell (Mr. Hiatt), Cody Bishop (Mrs. Moxon)

9th Grade: Dallin Bronson (Mr. Christensen), Sheradyn Larsen (Mrs. Daniels), Jeff Flinders (Mrs. Owens)

 

Panther Praise Winners Nov. 9th to 13th

Attributions: 

Congratulations to our panther praise winners for the week of Nov. 9th to 13th:

7th Grade:  Steffanie Zavala (Mr. Vincent), Mary Alice Rogers (Mrs. Johnson), Joslyn Seamons (Mrs. Lundell)

8th Grade:  Kevin Alonso (Mrs. Rushton), Dawson Shepherd (Mrs. Hanks), Nathan Lauber (Mr. Deming)

9th Grade:  Eliza Lindstrom (Mrs. Johnson), Noelle Wall (Mrs. Poulson), Caleb Stevens (Mrs. Hanks)

 

Five for Five Dollars Nov. 13th

Attributions: 

Congratulations to our students for winning five dollars for five days of perfect attendance:

7th Grade:  Myli Alvey ($10.00), 8th Grade: Cheyenne Ballard ($5.00), and no winner from the 9th Grade class. Ninth grade will be up for $10.00 next week.

 

Panther Praise Winners Nov. 2nd to 6th

Attributions: 

Congratulations to our Panther Praise winners for the week of Nov. 2nd to the 6th:

7th grade:  Josh Raff (Mr. Marziale), Colby Orton (Mr. Marziale), Gloryann Martin (Mrs. Olsen)

8th Grade:  Jovani Zavala  (Mrs. Dinkel), Chandler Johnson (Mrs. Hanks), Sai Marzan (Mrs. Wright)

9th Grade:  Mariah Baugh (Mrs. Miller), Heather Fortenberry (Mrs. Harmer), Arveidi Ramirez (Mrs. Wright)

 

Panther Praise Winners Oct. 26-30

Congratulations to our Panther Praise winners for the week of Oct. 26th to 30th:

7th grade:  Megan Ohran (Mrs. Cox), Jonathan Dogen (Mrs. Hatch), Angel Salas (Mrs. Reber)

8th grade: Dallin Stubblefield (Mrs. Larsen), Jasmine Oscar Yates (Mrs. Larsen), Melissa Ross (Mrs. Dinkel)

9th grade:  Sedona Belone (Mrs. Daniels), BJ Iverson (Mrs. Hatch), Aubrey Ramirez (Mrs. Larsen)